Participation

cohort

Cohort 4 of RLA (AY 17/18) is currently in session.

For more information regarding the Resident Leadership Academy, please contact:

 

Thomas R. Gilliam, RN, MBA
Administrative Director
MHA and Executive Studies Programs
Co-Director, Resident Leadership Academy
School of Public Health
University of Minnesota
gilli032@umn.edu

  • Cohort 1
  • Cohort 2
  • Cohort 3
  • Cohort 4
  • Cohort 1

    AY 2014/2015

    Cole Deutz
    Mary Rhee
    Sarah Storm Gross
    Olusola Adegoke
    Karen Borchert
    Linah Mairura
    Eric Nitz
    Sarah Kiel
    Ruth Verner
    Calla Brown
    (Evan) Kendahl Moser-Bleil
    Adam Rizvi
    Paramita Das
    Akshay Gupte
    Maureen Ayers Looby
    Michael Knudsen
    Qi Zhang
    Sarah Drawz
    Chelsy Meier
    Garrett Jones
    Jane Harris
    Lindsey Beck
    Ryan Coon
    Derek LeRoux Smith
    Christopher Wilke
    Richard (Ricky) Jones
    James Dickinson
    Rohini Khatri
    Christopher LaRocca
    Travis Pagliara

     

  • Cohort 2

    AY 2015/2016

    Aarti Bhatt
    Amit Goyal
    Amy Millar
    Anisha Bhangav
    Ashok Jethwa
    Chase Shutak
    Dana Irrer
    Dustin Palm
    Ehren Rudolph
    Elizabeth ("Eli") Kent
    Elizabeth Mann
    Greg Hannon
    James Gray
    John Benson
    Joshua Lim
    Kaitlyn (Pelowski) Schoeck
    Kathleen ("Kay") Lane
    Katie Cotter
    Kevin Boegel
    Lora Wichser
    Mandip KC
    Michael Schnaus
    Miroslav Sekulic
    Moaweya Zayed
    Peter Cathcart
    Raghavendra Nayak
    Richard Lee
    Ryan Hoel
    Sydne Muratore
    Travis Fahrenkamp

  • Cohort 3

    AY 2016/2017

    Kendal Richard
    Stephen Richardson
    Ashley Heurung
    Brian Pogatchnik
    Sandeep Sharma
    Elizabeth (Beth) Price
    Jennifer Svendsen
    Demetrios Andrisani
    Jessica Boarini
    Shemal Shah
    Brittney Schultz
    Brian Hilliard
    David MacDonald
    Matt Mielke
    Amy Beckman
    Jessica Jarnot
    Kyle Smith
    David Darrow
    Molly Hubbard
    Alexandra (Allie) Ellingson
    Ben Williams
    Omotara Sulyman
    Erin Gutowski
    Jackie Campbell
    Rachel Cafferty
    Kathleen Vonderhaar
    Katie Thorsness
    Laura Pientka
    Ian Gallaher
    Brent Bauman
    Jing Li Huang
    Vikram Narayan

  • Cohort 4

    AY 2017/2018

    Sagar Navare
    Grant Aakre
    Walter Liszewski
    Alexandra Gits
    Leesa Larson
    Ryan Brower
    Jaime Kingsley-Loso
    Tori Bahr
    Camille Robichaux
    Christine Tran
    Julie Schaefer
    Aman Verma
    Rami-James Assadi
    Leighton Mohl
    John Leschke
    Coridon Quinn
    Cara Clure
    Lauren Casnovsky
    Joel Stanek
    Meghan Hupp
    Meghan Fanta
    Joanna Ekstrom
    Sarah Raatz
    Joe Woolley
    Deborah Hudleston
    Alexandra Hartley
    Katie Steen
    Reed Cope
    Andrew Evelsizer
    Ryan Murphy
    Ariella Altman
    Yuriy Moklyak
    Daniel Smith

CONTACT ADMISSIONS

420 Delaware Street SE, MMC 293
Minneapolis, MN 55455

Email: gme@umn.edu
Phone: 612-625-7634